Three annual memberships.

One price for the year. Your points, your cards, and your flights handled by an advisor who is responsible for the result.

What 250,000 points are worth.

Example

250,000 points would buy about $2,500 of travel booked through your credit card's travel portal. Used well, the same points can cover two business class seats to Europe and back, flights that would cost up to $10,000 to purchase.

That figure comes from actual award pricing, not a promise. Your own results depend on the route, the dates, and the programs you hold, and we show you the numbers for your trip before you book.

Personal

$2,500
a year

For one person's cards and points.

Fits 250,000 to 500,000 points a year.

What is included
  • A card plan: which cards to hold and where each kind of spending goes
  • Flights for two trips a year, planned with your points
  • Hotels booked through us on request
  • A year-end statement: what you earned, what you used, what it was worth
Our recommendation for couples and families

Household

$7,500
a year

For a household that travels abroad each year, or flies the same route again and again.

Fits 500,000 to 1.5 million points a year, or a large balance built up over time.

What is included
  • A full Position Review when you join, refreshed every year
  • Flights for four trips a year, or one regular route handled all year
  • Two card check-ins a year, so your earning keeps pace with your spending
  • Everyone in your household is included, and we combine your points for family trips
  • Hotels booked through us, with breakfast, upgrades, and credits where the hotel offers them
  • A year-end statement

Private

$24,000
a year

For families who want all of it handled.

Fits more than 1.5 million points a year, or several households traveling together.

What is included
  • Everything in Household
  • Flights planned whenever you need them
  • Full trip planning on every trip: hotels, dining, guides, transfers
  • Family trips coordinated across generations
  • We come to you first when something is worth acting on
  • A direct line to the advisor who prepared your trip
  • A planning session each year for the year ahead, in person if you like

How we work with your flights.

We plan the flight portion of each trip with your points: the programs to transfer to, the amounts, the cabin, the dates that price well. We prepare every step and stay on the phone while you make the booking from your own accounts. You keep control of your points. We never ask for a password.

One trip's flights means there and back, for up to six people traveling together.

Side by side.

What each membership includes, and what costs extra.

What each membership includes
PersonalHouseholdPrivate
Price$2,500 a year$7,500 a year$24,000 a year
Fits250,000 to 500,000 points a year500,000 to 1.5 million points a yearMore than 1.5 million points a year
Whose accountsOne personThe whole householdSeveral households
Position ReviewAvailable separatelyIncluded, refreshed yearlyIncluded, refreshed yearly
Flights planned with your points2 trips a year4 trips a year, or one regular route all yearIncluded
Additional flights planned with your points$500 a trip$500 a tripIncluded
Card planIncludedIncluded, with two check-ins a yearIncluded, with two check-ins a year
Hotels booked through usAvailable on requestIncludedIncluded
Trip planning with itinerary$1,500 a trip$1,500 a trip, waived when we book all of the trip's hotelsIncluded
Direct line to your advisorNot includedNot includedIncluded
Yearly planning sessionNot includedNot includedIncluded, in person if you like
Year-end statementIncludedIncludedIncluded

How it starts.

With a Position Review. It is yours to keep, whatever you decide.

Start with a Position Review

$1,500, one time

We list everything you hold across every card and program, tell you what it is worth, set out which cards to use where, and price one trip you want to take. You receive it in writing and we walk you through it.

Join any membership within 90 days and the $1,500 is credited toward your first year.

One trip, without a membership

$1,500

We plan one trip's flights with your points, and stay on the phone while you book them.

Join within 90 days and the $1,500 is credited toward your first year too, and the trip counts as one of your flights.

The details.

  • Membership is billed once a year and renews each year. You can move between memberships at renewal.
  • Additional flights planned with your points are $500 a trip on Personal and Household.
  • Trip planning with a full itinerary is $1,500 a trip on Personal and Household. On Household it is waived when we book all of the trip's hotels. It is included in Private.
  • You stay in control of your accounts. We prepare everything, and you make the transfer and the booking yourself, with your advisor on the phone. We never ask for a password.
  • Airline taxes and fees on tickets booked with points are yours to pay. We show them before you book.
  • Hotels are booked through Fora Travel, our host agency. When a hotel is booked at a cash rate, the hotel pays us a commission. You do not pay it, and it is disclosed in your agreement.
  • Our standard: your points should go at least twice as far as they would booked through your credit card's travel portal.

Tell us what you hold.

A short form, or a phone call. No statements and no logins.